KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Science (general)

algoritmica grafurilor

English translation: Graph Algorithmics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:algoritmica grafurilor
English translation:Graph Algorithmics
Entered by: Claudia Serban

05:28 Jun 25, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
Romanian term or phrase: algoritmica grafurilor
materie la facultatea de stiinte, profilul matematica - informatica
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Graph Algorithmics
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2004-06-25 05:50:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Jesus Ravelo, Calculating with Relations for **Graph Algorithmics**, Presented at RelMiCS\'97: 3rd International Seminar on the Use of Relational Methods in Computer Science, 6-10 January 1997, Hammamet, Tunisia\"
http://web.comlab.ox.ac.uk/oucl/research/areas/ap/pubs.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-06-25 05:51:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Jesus Ravelo, Calculating with Relations for **Graph Algorithmics**, Presented at RelMiCS\'97: 3rd International Seminar on the Use of Relational Methods in Computer Science, 6-10 January 1997, Hammamet, Tunisia\"
http://web.comlab.ox.ac.uk/oucl/research/areas/ap/pubs.html
Selected response from:

Claudia Serban
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Graph Algorithmics
Claudia Serban
4GRAPH ALGORYTHMS
asco


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
GRAPH ALGORYTHMS


Explanation:
.

asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Graph Algorithmics


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2004-06-25 05:50:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Jesus Ravelo, Calculating with Relations for **Graph Algorithmics**, Presented at RelMiCS\'97: 3rd International Seminar on the Use of Relational Methods in Computer Science, 6-10 January 1997, Hammamet, Tunisia\"
http://web.comlab.ox.ac.uk/oucl/research/areas/ap/pubs.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-06-25 05:51:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Jesus Ravelo, Calculating with Relations for **Graph Algorithmics**, Presented at RelMiCS\'97: 3rd International Seminar on the Use of Relational Methods in Computer Science, 6-10 January 1997, Hammamet, Tunisia\"
http://web.comlab.ox.ac.uk/oucl/research/areas/ap/pubs.html


    -
Claudia Serban
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maricica W.
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Yehuda Lior
2 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Oana Popescu
7 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Iulia Manescu
1 day2 hrs
  -> multumesc