KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

jucator titular

English translation: titular player


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:jucator titular
English translation:titular player
Entered by: siminagheorghe

12:33 Feb 14, 2007
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Romanian term or phrase: jucator titular
... intr-o echipa de fotbal. Merci
siminagheorghe
titular player
Explanation:
www.steaua.ro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-02-14 12:39:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.rugby.ro/en/news.asp?offset=10

http://danutcoman.ro/indexpageeng.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-02-14 12:40:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.egyptianplayers.com/forum/upload/archive/index.ph...
Selected response from:

Andreea Bostan
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1titular player
Andreea Bostan
5first team player
Oana Dorobantu


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
titular player


Explanation:
www.steaua.ro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-02-14 12:39:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.rugby.ro/en/news.asp?offset=10

http://danutcoman.ro/indexpageeng.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-02-14 12:40:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.egyptianplayers.com/forum/upload/archive/index.ph...

Andreea Bostan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
7 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
first team player


Explanation:
-

Oana Dorobantu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Raluca Mot: formularea aceasta se refera la jucatorii primei echipe (a echipei mari) vs. echipa a doua a clubului
1 hr