KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

mingile capata consistenta

English translation: his shots become more and more effective


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:mingile capata consistenta
English translation:his shots become more and more effective
Entered by: Cristiana Coblis

19:40 Oct 30, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Romanian term or phrase: mingile capata consistenta
Incet-incet, insa, romanului incep sa-i intre loviturile. Isi gaseste usor traseele favorabile, mingile capata consistenta. Exact la 5-4, cand Tim servea pentru al doilea set, Andrei a izbutit break-ul.
Ramo 19
his shots become more and more effective
Explanation:
sau his shots become increasingly effective
Eu aşa interpretez textul.
HTH
Selected response from:

Cristiana Coblis
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4his shots become more and more effective
Cristiana Coblis
3he is finding the best angles and his shots became more consistent
liviu roth


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
his shots become more and more effective


Explanation:
sau his shots become increasingly effective
Eu aşa interpretez textul.
HTH

Cristiana Coblis
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Multumesc

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
he is finding the best angles and his shots became more consistent


Explanation:
cel putin asa citesc in ziarele din USA

liviu roth
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian