KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Tech/Engineering

grupuri sanitare

English translation: bathroom


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:grup sanitar
English translation:bathroom
Entered by: corin

21:12 Mar 26, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Romanian term or phrase: grupuri sanitare
apartament cu 4 camere, confort I, decomandat, cu usi pipera, cu 2 grupuri sanitare, cu boxa individuala
mrhe
bathrooms
Explanation:
This is the generic term for bathroom, be it fully or partly equipped.
Selected response from:

corin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4bathrooms
corin
4 -1sanitary facilitiesJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bathrooms


Explanation:
This is the generic term for bathroom, be it fully or partly equipped.

corin
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Schwab: 2 bathrooms inside, as simple as that.
5 hrs

agree  Elvira Stoianov
8 hrs

agree  Andrei Albu
9 hrs

agree  Oana Dorobantu
11 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
sanitary facilities


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Irina Schwab: it sounds little bit redundant, as en-suite = facilities = bathroom inside
5 hrs