KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Tech/Engineering

lipseste, va rugam urgentati livrarea

English translation: delivery


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:livrare
English translation:delivery
Entered by: corin

15:37 May 10, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Romanian term or phrase: lipseste, va rugam urgentati livrarea
book invoice
tera harrison
missing, please expedite delivery
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

corin
Grading comment
thank you!!!!!!!!!!!so much!!!!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1missing, please expedite delivery
corin
5 +1Missing, please speed up delivery.
Andrei Albu
5out of stock, please speed up deliveryZoya ayoz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
missing, please expedite delivery


Explanation:
.

corin
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 67
Grading comment
thank you!!!!!!!!!!!so much!!!!!!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Endre Both
2 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Missing, please speed up delivery.


Explanation:
.

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 1111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
2 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
out of stock, please speed up delivery


Explanation:
or
"we ran out of... (a particular item)"

"please expedite delivery"

Zoya ayoz
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian