KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Tech/Engineering

Mod de utilizare pentru chit de rosturi

English translation: Instructions / Directions for use


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Mod de utilizare pentru chit de rosturi
English translation:Instructions / Directions for use
Entered by: Daniela McKeeby

09:13 Jul 4, 2002
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Romanian term or phrase: Mod de utilizare pentru chit de rosturi
Pentru o eticheta
Florin Slavescu
Romania
Instructions / Directions for use
Explanation:
In cazul in care este vorba de traducere unei etichete as folosi doar "instructions for use". Banuiesc ca nu se mai afla si altceva in punga si ca "joint mastic" apare ca "titlu"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 11:40:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AT - Productions/Pin Up/Instructions for use
... 2 - Prepare the quantity of mastic sufficient for the repair mixing carefully 4
parts of component A and 1 part of Component B. The hardening is pretty fast ...
www.tamburini.it/inglese/pinup2_en.html - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

AT - Productions/Pin Up
... The two components of \"NEW PIN - UP ® \" Mastic must be kept in the original cans,
carefully closed, at ambient temperature (18-25 °C) in ... INSTRUCTIONS FOR USE. ...
www.tamburini.it/inglese/pinup_en.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] KG TECHNOLOGIES, INC
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
Q-SET. 1081 Holland Drive. Boca Raton, FL 33487. SUPPLEMENTARY INSTRUCTIONS FOR:
MULTI MASTIC GEL FOR CERAMIC TILE. INSTRUCTIONS FOR USE. Date Issued: June 3, 2000.
Q ...
www.qep.com/qset/MASTIC INSTRUCTIONS.DOC - Similar pages

Sentinel 626 Carpet Adhesive Remover
... USING. INSTRUCTIONS FOR USE BASIC STEPS FOR REMOVING LATEX FLOORING ADHESIVES:
Step One: Apply 626 directly onto the adhesive. ... Environment\". ...
www.senpro.com/products/626c.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Sentinel 747 Flooring Adhesive Remover
... For best results use at room temperature and read instructions before using.
INSTRUCTIONS FOR USE. Step One: Wet the entire adhesive surface with 747. ...
www.senpro.com/products/747p.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] 888/PDS/AI R8/00.qrk
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Instructions for Use 1. Prepare Amerlock 400GFA or 400 with 880 glassflake additive
according ... 2. Use a conventional mastic spray gun such as Binks 7E2 with 64 ...
www.davisgrp.com/paint/888-PDS-AI.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] 880/PDS/AI R8/00
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Instructions for Use Prepare selected coating according to coating\'s application
instructions. ... Graco Hydra-Mastic gun 207-300 and tip 0.031 inch or larger with ...
www.davisgrp.com/paint/880-PDS-AI.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.davisgrp.com ]

CELLOFOAM Product 5
... Consult specific instructions for use accompanying this product. ... EPS trim with a knife
and can be held in place by friction fit or with latex adhesive mastic. ...
www.cellofoam.com/prod05.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] 18384 Mastic Sealing - 100
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Between 5°C to 40°C Full Bond: 4 days Contains: 290ml Instructions for Use 1 ... the
curing process begins, therefore, open tubes may not be reused as the mastic ...
www.altro.co.uk/uk/altroart/pdfs/AltroMastic 100.pdf - Similar pages

Clay Wars Episode I: The Phantom Epoxy
... [ Das Pronto | Magic Sculp | Milliput | Mod\'lers Mastic | Plumber\'s Putty ]. ... Instructions
for use: It remains pliable for about 30 minutes and hardens rapidly ...
members.tripod.com/~customizeit/articles/claywars1.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Daniela McKeeby
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Instructions / Directions for use
Daniela McKeeby
4 +3Utilization of joint mastic
Andrei Albu


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Utilization of joint mastic


Explanation:
Chit = mastic
Chituire = luting
Rost (in sens generic) = joint
Rost de lipit = brazed joint
Rost, cusatura, imbinare = commissure
Rost, spatiu = gap


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 09:22:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sursa = dictionar tehnic englez>roman

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 1111
Grading comment
Mastic=chit rasinos sau mastic.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  spencer
9 mins

agree  corina77
23 mins

agree  Irina Schwab
6 days
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Mastic=chit rasinos sau mastic.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Instructions / Directions for use


Explanation:
In cazul in care este vorba de traducere unei etichete as folosi doar "instructions for use". Banuiesc ca nu se mai afla si altceva in punga si ca "joint mastic" apare ca "titlu"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 11:40:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AT - Productions/Pin Up/Instructions for use
... 2 - Prepare the quantity of mastic sufficient for the repair mixing carefully 4
parts of component A and 1 part of Component B. The hardening is pretty fast ...
www.tamburini.it/inglese/pinup2_en.html - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

AT - Productions/Pin Up
... The two components of \"NEW PIN - UP ® \" Mastic must be kept in the original cans,
carefully closed, at ambient temperature (18-25 °C) in ... INSTRUCTIONS FOR USE. ...
www.tamburini.it/inglese/pinup_en.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] KG TECHNOLOGIES, INC
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
Q-SET. 1081 Holland Drive. Boca Raton, FL 33487. SUPPLEMENTARY INSTRUCTIONS FOR:
MULTI MASTIC GEL FOR CERAMIC TILE. INSTRUCTIONS FOR USE. Date Issued: June 3, 2000.
Q ...
www.qep.com/qset/MASTIC INSTRUCTIONS.DOC - Similar pages

Sentinel 626 Carpet Adhesive Remover
... USING. INSTRUCTIONS FOR USE BASIC STEPS FOR REMOVING LATEX FLOORING ADHESIVES:
Step One: Apply 626 directly onto the adhesive. ... Environment\". ...
www.senpro.com/products/626c.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Sentinel 747 Flooring Adhesive Remover
... For best results use at room temperature and read instructions before using.
INSTRUCTIONS FOR USE. Step One: Wet the entire adhesive surface with 747. ...
www.senpro.com/products/747p.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] 888/PDS/AI R8/00.qrk
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Instructions for Use 1. Prepare Amerlock 400GFA or 400 with 880 glassflake additive
according ... 2. Use a conventional mastic spray gun such as Binks 7E2 with 64 ...
www.davisgrp.com/paint/888-PDS-AI.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] 880/PDS/AI R8/00
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Instructions for Use Prepare selected coating according to coating\'s application
instructions. ... Graco Hydra-Mastic gun 207-300 and tip 0.031 inch or larger with ...
www.davisgrp.com/paint/880-PDS-AI.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.davisgrp.com ]

CELLOFOAM Product 5
... Consult specific instructions for use accompanying this product. ... EPS trim with a knife
and can be held in place by friction fit or with latex adhesive mastic. ...
www.cellofoam.com/prod05.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] 18384 Mastic Sealing - 100
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Between 5°C to 40°C Full Bond: 4 days Contains: 290ml Instructions for Use 1 ... the
curing process begins, therefore, open tubes may not be reused as the mastic ...
www.altro.co.uk/uk/altroart/pdfs/AltroMastic 100.pdf - Similar pages

Clay Wars Episode I: The Phantom Epoxy
... [ Das Pronto | Magic Sculp | Milliput | Mod\'lers Mastic | Plumber\'s Putty ]. ... Instructions
for use: It remains pliable for about 30 minutes and hardens rapidly ...
members.tripod.com/~customizeit/articles/claywars1.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages



Daniela McKeeby
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 103
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu
15 mins

agree  corin
1 hr

agree  Maricica W.
8 hrs

agree  felicia_za
21 hrs

agree  Irina Schwab
6 days