KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Tech/Engineering

vreau sa invat limba engleza

English translation: I want to learn English


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:vreau sa invat limba engleza
English translation:I want to learn English
Entered by: corin

14:51 Oct 19, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Romanian term or phrase: vreau sa invat limba engleza
vreau sa invat limba engleza
prelipceanu melania
I want to learn English
Explanation:
I want to learn English
Selected response from:

corin
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8I want to learn English
corin
5I want to lean English
TEODORAZ


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
I want to learn English


Explanation:
I want to learn English

corin
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 67
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katza
4 mins

agree  Maricica W.
17 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
32 mins

agree  TEODORAZ
39 mins

agree  Tehno
1 hr

agree  Éva Vajda
2 hrs

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
6 hrs

agree  Raluca Ion
8 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I want to lean English


Explanation:
I think you didn't mean to translate this, but that you would like to learn the language or something...

TEODORAZ
Spain

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Elvira Stoianov: maybe you meant learn
33 mins

neutral  Tehno: Daca Melania tot nu stie engleza, puteai sa i te adresezi in romaneste...
1 hr

agree  errana: maybe she meant it... i mean the lean stuff
4 hrs