KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Tech/Engineering

conducta tur

English translation: outgoing pipelines


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:conducta tur
English translation:outgoing pipelines

11:13 Oct 23, 2002
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Romanian term or phrase: conducta tur
Este schita unei sali a cazanelor "conducte tur si conducte retur"
xxxvaradinum tr
outgoing/ incoming pipelines
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

Alina Matei
Australia
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3outgoing/ incoming pipelines
Alina Matei
1 +1downstream and upstream pipelineserhan ucgun


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
outgoing/ incoming pipelines


Explanation:
good luck


    Reference: http://www.ta-eng.com/field/pge.htm
Alina Matei
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu
3 mins
  -> multumesc, Andrei

agree  Daniel NISIOI
7 hrs

agree  Tehno
8 hrs
  -> multumesc Daniel si Tehno!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
downstream and upstream pipelines


Explanation:
I dont know Romanian, but it seems
so...
Luck

erhan ucgun

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
2 hrs