KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Tech/Engineering

incadrat

English translation: encased


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:incadrat
English translation:encased
Entered by: Anca Nitu

06:10 Mar 28, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / geologie
Romanian term or phrase: incadrat
Denumire stratificatie:

1. Umplutura
2. Complexul argilo-nisipos superior
2' Tranzitia la str. 3, incadrat in str. 2
3 Complexul pietrisurilor


Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
encased
Explanation:
alta varianta

encased =to place or enclose in or as if in a case
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1enclosed
costinro
4encasedAnca Nitu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enclosed


Explanation:
Transition to layer 3, enclosed in layer 2

costinro
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
7 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Cristina.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encased


Explanation:
alta varianta

encased =to place or enclose in or as if in a case

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1893