KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Tech/Engineering

blochet cu prindere elastica

English translation: elastic fasteners


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:blochet cu prindere elastica
English translation:elastic fasteners
Entered by: asco

12:25 Mar 28, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Romanian term or phrase: blochet cu prindere elastica
Sina se va fixa pe blocheti cu prindere elastica Pandrol.
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
elastic fasteners
Explanation:
http://www.railway-technology.com/contractors/rail/pandrol/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 12:52:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The rail will be mounted using Pandrol elastic fasteners/ Pandrol elastic fastening systems.
Selected response from:

asco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3elastic fasteners
asco
4(elastic) rail fasteningsAnca Nitu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
elastic fasteners


Explanation:
http://www.railway-technology.com/contractors/rail/pandrol/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 12:52:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The rail will be mounted using Pandrol elastic fasteners/ Pandrol elastic fastening systems.


asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu
12 mins

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 hr

agree  Sarah Ponting
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(elastic) rail fastenings


Explanation:
http://www.pandrol.com/
alta varianta
vezi:
http://www.railway-technology.com/contractors/rail/pandrol/p...

http://www.railway-technology.com/contractors/rail/pandrol/

peste tot apare:
Pandrol Rail Fastenings.


Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1893