KudoZ home » Romanian to French » Art/Literary

as dori

French translation: je voudrais


15:21 Jun 7, 2002
Romanian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Romanian term or phrase: as dori
sa salut pe cineva
marcela
French translation:je voudrais
Explanation:
saluter quelqu'un(e)
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2je voudrais
Elvira Stoianov
4 +2Je souhaitrais
Red Cat Studios
5j'aimerais
Simon Charass


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
je voudrais


Explanation:
saluter quelqu'un(e)

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  spencer
1 min

agree  Andrei Albu: de fapt este "saluer", nu "saluter".
7 mins
  -> multumesc, franceza mea e cam cu 10 ani in uma, deci cred ca totusi e admirabil ca mai tin minte atata din scoala :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Je souhaitrais


Explanation:
...saluer quelqu'un

je voudrais = as vrea
(de la verbul "vouloir")
je souhaitrais = a dori
(de la verbul "souhaîter")

Cele bune.

Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lien: c'est je souhaiterais
2 hrs
  -> Oups! Merci.

agree  corin
2 hrs
  -> Merci.

30 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
j'aimerais


Explanation:
Este mult mai folosit decit variantele propuse, care sint corecte, in special intr-o conversatie pe ton amical sau familiar.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 24