KudoZ home » Romanian to French » Bus/Financial

agent/expert fiscal

French translation: Agent financier


05:41 Jul 10, 2002
Romanian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Romanian term or phrase: agent/expert fiscal
lucreaza la fisc.profesie inexistenta in Franta.
ovidias
French translation:Agent financier
Explanation:
Conform definitiei pe care "fiscal agent" o are in Grande Dictionnaire Terminologique (englez>francez)
Selected response from:

Andrei Albu
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Agent financier
Andrei Albu
5fondé de pouvoir
Simon Charass


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Agent financier


Explanation:
Conform definitiei pe care "fiscal agent" o are in Grande Dictionnaire Terminologique (englez>francez)

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 64
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  spencer
30 mins

3 days20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fondé de pouvoir


Explanation:
In Elvetia se uza termenul de « Fondé de pouvoir » pentru persoana care gereaza conturile clientilor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-14 02:08:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sau \"Gestionnaire de fortune\"

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 24