ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to French » Law: Contract(s)

Inalta Curte de Casatie si Justitie

French translation: Cour de Cassation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Inalta Curte de Casatie si Justitie
French translation:Cour de Cassation
Entered by: Laura Fevrier

21:34 Nov 14, 2011
Romanian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / termen folosit in justiti
Romanian term or phrase: Inalta Curte de Casatie si Justitie
Inalta Curte de Casatie si Justitie in limba franceza
simelle
Romania
Cour de Cassation
Explanation:
În Franţa
"La Cour de cassation est la plus haute juridiction de l’ordre judiciaire français."

şi în Belgia:
"La Cour de cassation est le juge de la légalité des jugements. Elle ne se prononce pas au sujet de faits."
Selected response from:

Laura Fevrier
Luxembourg
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Cour de Cassation
Laura Fevrier
4Haute Cour de Cassation et de Justicemarilors


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cour de Cassation


Explanation:
În Franţa
"La Cour de cassation est la plus haute juridiction de l’ordre judiciaire français."

şi în Belgia:
"La Cour de cassation est le juge de la légalité des jugements. Elle ne se prononce pas au sujet de faits."


    Reference: http://www.courdecassation.fr/institution_1/
    Reference: http://www.cassonline.be/easycms/home
Laura Fevrier
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A. I.-Eberlé: Accord
32 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Haute Cour de Cassation et de Justice


Explanation:
En Roumanie il y a une seule instance suprême, à savoir, la Haute Cour de Cassation et de Justice...


    Reference: http://www.justitia-romana.org/Site_Fr/PAGINA_PRINCIPALA_FR....
marilors
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian