ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to French » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

ministerul educatiei , cercetarii si tineretului

French translation: Ministère de l'Education Nationale

20:52 Nov 26, 2008
Romanian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Romanian term or phrase: ministerul educatiei , cercetarii si tineretului
ministerul educatiei , cercetarii si tineretului
lacra iasi
French translation:Ministère de l'Education Nationale
Explanation:
daca vreti corespondentul francez, acesta este, daca vreti doar o traducere atunci e : Ministère de l'Education, de la Recherche et de la Jeunesse
Selected response from:

Ilinca Florea
France
Grading comment
merci mult

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Ministère de l'Education Nationale
Ilinca Florea
5 +2Ministère de l'Education, de la Recherche et de la Jeunesse
Elena-Simona Craciun


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ministère de l'Education Nationale


Explanation:
daca vreti corespondentul francez, acesta este, daca vreti doar o traducere atunci e : Ministère de l'Education, de la Recherche et de la Jeunesse

Ilinca Florea
France
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci mult

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ştefania Iordan
1 min
  -> multumesc

agree  Cornelia Serban: într-adevăr, în Franţa sunt 2 ministere diferite: Ministère de l'Education Nationale şi Ministère de la Jeunesse et des Sports
5 mins
  -> corect, multumesc de confirmare

agree  Cristina Bolohan
8 days
  -> multumesc

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ministère de l'Education, de la Recherche et de la Jeunesse


Explanation:


www.education.gouv.fr/cid21465/l-education-en-europe-sur-le... - 31k -

Example sentence(s):
  • "Dans le cadre du Ministère de l`Education, de la Recherche et de la Jeunesse fonctionnera l`Unité exécutive pour le financement de l`enseignement supérieur et de la recherche scientifique, organe de spécialité.."

    Reference: http://www.gov.ro/dans-le-cadre-du-ministere-de-l-education-...
Elena-Simona Craciun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ştefania Iordan
1 min
  -> Mulţumesc, Stefania!

agree  A. I.-Eberlé: Accord
9 hrs