KudoZ home » Romanian to French » Medical (general)

Proba clinica practica

French translation: épreuve clinique pratique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Proba clinica practica
French translation:épreuve clinique pratique
Entered by: Irina-Maria Foray

07:33 Apr 8, 2008
Romanian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Romanian term or phrase: Proba clinica practica
Termenul este pe o diploma de licenta
cata81
épreuve clinique pratique
Explanation:
http://edumed.unige.ch/information/med/spip.php?article184

introduire *une épreuve clinique pratique* faisant appel aux patients simulés/ standardisés afin de tester d’autres types de compétences indispensables, qu’il n’est pas possible d’évaluer dans le cadre des examens écrits et oraux.
Selected response from:

Irina-Maria Foray
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1épreuve clinique pratiqueMinerva Potolea
4 +1épreuve clinique pratiqueIrina-Maria Foray


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
épreuve clinique pratique


Explanation:
http://edumed.unige.ch/information/med/spip.php?article184

introduire *une épreuve clinique pratique* faisant appel aux patients simulés/ standardisés afin de tester d’autres types de compétences indispensables, qu’il n’est pas possible d’évaluer dans le cadre des examens écrits et oraux.


Irina-Maria Foray
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR CHATONNETNÉ Pálma, MS, MA Translation
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc, Palma!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
épreuve clinique pratique


Explanation:
http://www.fac.med.univ-rennes1.fr/modalM6.html
http://www.chu-caen.fr/ecole-13.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-08 09:06:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Multumesc!
Cred ca amandoua, si Irina si eu, scriam si cautam referinte in acelasi timp si ne-am trezit cu doua raspunsuri identice!

Minerva Potolea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR CHATONNETNÉ Pálma, MS, MA Translation
1 hr