KudoZ home » Romanian to French » Other

ar pierde

French translation: s'il


13:29 Feb 17, 2006
Romanian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Romanian term or phrase: ar pierde
daca ar renunta acum ar pierde o ocazie unica
imelda89
French translation:s'il
Explanation:
reconçait maintenant il manquerait une occasion unique
Selected response from:

Mihaela Sinca
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3s'il
Mihaela Sinca
4aurait ratèrodi


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aurait ratè


Explanation:
aurait ratè une occasion unique

rodi
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
s'il


Explanation:
reconçait maintenant il manquerait une occasion unique

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Shortall: (renonçait)
3 hrs

agree  xxxeVerbum
1 day2 hrs

agree  Lucica Abil
2 days21 hrs