KudoZ home » Romanian to French » Other

gandesti

French translation: tu penses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:gandesti
French translation:tu penses

13:08 Mar 25, 2003
Romanian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: gandesti
discussion entre deux amis
roy jean philippe
tu penses
Explanation:
ou "tu crois", ca depend du contexte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 13:38:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

c\'est \"tu penses\", sans doute

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 13:39:47 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

c\'est \"tu penses\", sans doute
Selected response from:

Irene S.
Grading comment
je vous remercie beaucoup, j'espere que vous pourrez encore m'aider pour correspondre avec mon amie roumaine.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tu penses
Andrei Albu
5tu penses
Irene S.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tu penses


Explanation:
c'est tout.

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene S.: sorry, dar pana am dat eu "refresh"...abia acum am vazut raspunsul
13 mins
  -> nici o problema. oricum, nu cred ca am sa-i mai raspund lui roy... echivalentul francez al lui howard......

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tu penses


Explanation:
ou "tu crois", ca depend du contexte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 13:38:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

c\'est \"tu penses\", sans doute

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 13:39:47 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

c\'est \"tu penses\", sans doute

Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
je vous remercie beaucoup, j'espere que vous pourrez encore m'aider pour correspondre avec mon amie roumaine.