KudoZ home » Romanian to French » Other

diastrati-va ne spune bunicul ,fiti fericiti,nici un prieten nu mi-a spus adevar

French translation: amusez-vous, nous dit grand-papa, soyez heureux,


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:diastrati-va ne spune bunicul ,fiti fericiti,nici un prieten nu mi-a spus adevar
French translation:amusez-vous, nous dit grand-papa, soyez heureux,
Entered by: Mihaela Sinca

17:10 Nov 30, 2004
Romanian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Romanian term or phrase: diastrati-va ne spune bunicul ,fiti fericiti,nici un prieten nu mi-a spus adevar
nothing
alex
amusez-vous, nous dit grand-papa, soyez heureux,
Explanation:
aucun ami ne m'a dit la vérité
Selected response from:

Mihaela Sinca
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2amusez-vous, nous dit grand-papa, soyez heureux,
Mihaela Sinca
4amusez-vous, nous dit le grand-père, réjouissez-vous...
raoul weiss


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
amusez-vous, nous dit grand-papa, soyez heureux,


Explanation:
aucun ami ne m'a dit la vérité

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klaus Hartmann
3 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Dan Marasescu
1 day17 hrs
  -> multumesc

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amusez-vous, nous dit le grand-père, réjouissez-vous...


Explanation:
... aucun de mes amis ne m'a dit la vérité.

"Grand-papa" este putin arhaic (se foloseste de pilda in basme), si presupune cà e "bunicul [nostru]" (dar si daca asta e cazul, prefer "pépé" sau "papi", nearticulat).

raoul weiss
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in zzz Other zzzzzz Other zzz