KudoZ home » Romanian to French » Tech/Engineering

latime, grosime

French translation: largeur, epaisseur ou hauteur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:latime, grosime
French translation:largeur, epaisseur ou hauteur
Entered by: spencer

17:39 May 13, 2002
Romanian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Romanian term or phrase: latime, grosime
apropo de cherestea
corin
largeur, epaisseur ou hauteur
Explanation:
ou meme grosseur
Selected response from:

spencer
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4epaisseur
Red Cat Studios
2largeur, epaisseur ou hauteur
spencer


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
largeur, epaisseur ou hauteur


Explanation:
ou meme grosseur

spencer
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
epaisseur


Explanation:
In contextul de fata, cuvantul se aplica pentru a exprima atat grosimea cat latimea.

Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 36