KudoZ home » Romanian to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

GRILA CAPOTA

German translation: Kühlergitter/Motorhaubengitter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:GRILA CAPOTA
German translation:Kühlergitter/Motorhaubengitter
Entered by: Brigitta Lange

15:23 Feb 16, 2008
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Romanian term or phrase: GRILA CAPOTA
Aus einer Kfz-Rechnung.
Brigitta Lange
Kühlergitter/Motorhaubengitter
Explanation:


http://www.racingseite.de/index.html?P_9506.htm

http://www.vw-teile-vertrieb.com/shopde/start.php?P_881.php

Selected response from:

Melinda Zimmermann
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Kühlergitter/Motorhaubengitter
Melinda Zimmermann
5(Motor)Haubengrill
Bogdan Burghelea
4Gitter zur Abdeckhaube
Mariana Avramescu


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gitter zur Abdeckhaube


Explanation:
so würde ich übersetzen

Mariana Avramescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kühlergitter/Motorhaubengitter


Explanation:


http://www.racingseite.de/index.html?P_9506.htm

http://www.vw-teile-vertrieb.com/shopde/start.php?P_881.php



Melinda Zimmermann
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  catalina savu
2 hrs
  -> Danke.

agree  Mariana Avramescu
22 hrs
  -> Danke.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(Motor)Haubengrill


Explanation:
...

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7