KudoZ home » Romanian to German » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

parasimpatomimetice/parasimpatolotice

German translation: parasympathomimetisch/parasympatholytisch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:parasimpatomimetice/parasimpatolotice
German translation:parasympathomimetisch/parasympatholytisch
Entered by: Anca Buzatu

14:44 Apr 22, 2008
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / Farmacologie
Romanian term or phrase: parasimpatomimetice/parasimpatolotice
Farmacologie

Multumesc!
Anca Buzatu
Austria
parasympathomimetisch/parasympatholytisch
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Corina Cristea
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2parasympathomimetisch/parasympatholytisch
Corina Cristea
4 +1parasympathomimetisch / parasympatholytisch
Hans-Juergen Fauland


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
parasympathomimetisch/parasympatholytisch


Explanation:
.

Corina Cristea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Multumesc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Juergen Fauland
1 min
  -> Danke, Hans!

agree  Mariana Avramescu
17 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Mariana!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parasympathomimetisch / parasympatholytisch


Explanation:
Siehe Beispiele.

Example sentence(s):
  • und wirkt durch die Erhöhung der Acetylcholinkonzentration am Rezeptor indirekt parasympathomimetisch.
  • Wirkungsmechanismus: Parasympatholytisch durch m-Cholinorezeptor-Antagonismus

    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Physostigmin
    Reference: http://doc-hanefeld.de/medizin/pharmaka.shtml
Hans-Juergen Fauland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Avramescu
17 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!