KudoZ home » Romanian to German » Business/Commerce (general)

operaţional

German translation: in Betrieb/aktiv


07:09 Mar 17, 2008
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Romanian term or phrase: operaţional
Este vorba de "situaţia activităţii furnizorului - operaţională, suspendată, ..."

Cum aţi traduce dvs. "operaţional" în acest context? "Aktiv"?

Mulţumesc anticipat!
Hans-Juergen Fauland
German translation:in Betrieb/aktiv
Explanation:
... je nachdem, wie man die Passage davor übersetzt. Leider gibt es m. W. keine vollständig zufriedenstellende Entsprechung.
Selected response from:

Endre Both
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2in Betrieb/aktiv
Endre Both
4betriebsbereitMariana Müller Renoux


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in Betrieb/aktiv


Explanation:
... je nachdem, wie man die Passage davor übersetzt. Leider gibt es m. W. keine vollständig zufriedenstellende Entsprechung.

Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre Hilfe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
2 hrs

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
betriebsbereit


Explanation:
würde ich sagen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-03-17 09:43:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

einsatzfähig, funktionsfähig ist auch möglich, hängt ganz vom Kontext ab.

Mariana Müller Renoux
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman