KudoZ home » Romanian to German » Geology

modul edometric

German translation: Ödometermodul


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:modul edometric
German translation:Ödometermodul
Entered by: Gabriel Barabás

11:39 Apr 1, 2008
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology
Romanian term or phrase: modul edometric
Eine Zeile lautet: "M2-3 = 38.000 kPa - modul edometric".

Vielen Dank im Voraus für Ihre Hilfe!
Hans-Juergen Fauland
Ödometermodul
Explanation:
Es handelt sich um einen Parameter der Bodenfästigkeit.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Barabás
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ÖdometermodulGabriel Barabás
2ödometrischer Modus
valhalla55


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ödometrischer Modus


Explanation:
vielleicht

valhalla55
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ödometermodul


Explanation:
Es handelt sich um einen Parameter der Bodenfästigkeit.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%C3%B6dometermodul&ie=utf-8&o...
    Reference: http://www3.interscience.wiley.com/cgi-bin/abstract/10993166...
Gabriel Barabás
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!