KudoZ home » Romanian to German » Law: Contract(s)

pact comisoriu

German translation: Lex commissoria / Verfallsklausel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:pact comisoriu
German translation:Lex commissoria / Verfallsklausel
Entered by: Raul-Petru Hreniuc

10:09 Sep 4, 2008
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Romanian term or phrase: pact comisoriu
este un termen care se foloseste in contractele de vanzare-cumparare, se refera la o intelegere de a se reveni la situatia juridica anterioara contractului in caz de neindeplinire a obligatiilor contractuale de catre una dintre parti. Multumesc.
Codrut Tudor
Romania
Lex commissoria
Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lex

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/romanian_to_english/law_general/12...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 minute (2008-09-04 10:30:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.zeno.org/Herder-1854/A/Commissoria lex
Selected response from:

Raul-Petru Hreniuc
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Nichterfüllungsklausel
Karin-Stefanie Vikete
2 +2Lex commissoria
Raul-Petru Hreniuc


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Lex commissoria


Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lex

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/romanian_to_english/law_general/12...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 minute (2008-09-04 10:30:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.zeno.org/Herder-1854/A/Commissoria lex

Raul-Petru Hreniuc
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Juergen Fauland: În principiu sunt de acord, dar, în funcţie de context, s-ar putea folosi şi cuvântul german "Verfallsklausel". http://books.google.at/books?id=wvHNGLIIL7YC&pg=RA3-PA18&lpg...
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Bogdan Burghelea: Verfallsklausel
9 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nichterfüllungsklausel


Explanation:
de ex. in http://ue.eu.int/ueDocs/cms_Data/docs/pressData/de/er/024d00...

Example sentence(s):
  • In den Schlußbestimmungen enthält das Abkommen eine Nichterfüllungsklausel, wonach eine Vertragspartei geeignete Maßnahmen treffen kann, wenn sie der Auffassung ist, daß die andere Vertragspartei einer Verpflichtung aus dem Abkommen nicht nachgekomme
Karin-Stefanie Vikete
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian