KudoZ home » Romanian to German » Law (general)

lichidator judiciar

German translation: Insolvenzverwalter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:lichidator judiciar
German translation:Insolvenzverwalter
Entered by: Ovidiu Martin Jurj

08:29 Sep 10, 2006
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: lichidator judiciar
Este vorba de o sentinţă civilă.
Istvan Cindea
Insolvenzverwalter
Explanation:
Mai nou aşa îi zice; aşa apărea şi în acte în germană ce le-am avut la tradus.
Selected response from:

Ovidiu Martin Jurj
Romania
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Insolvenzverwalter
Ovidiu Martin Jurj
5 +1Konkursverwalter
Laura Genescu (Briciu)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Konkursverwalter


Explanation:
....

Laura Genescu (Briciu)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Insolvenzverwalter


Explanation:
Mai nou aşa îi zice; aşa apărea şi în acte în germană ce le-am avut la tradus.


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Insolvenzverwalter
Ovidiu Martin Jurj
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR: asa este. Termenul "Konkurs" a fost inlocuit prin "Insolvenz"
42 mins
  -> mulţumesc

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
7 hrs
  -> mulţumesc