ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to German » Law (general)

reportofon

German translation: (Sprach)Aufnahmegerät

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:reportofon
German translation:(Sprach)Aufnahmegerät
Entered by: Bogdan Burghelea

07:50 Jan 10, 2007
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / prezentare activitate poliţie
Romanian term or phrase: reportofon
folosit in Poliţie.

Mulţumesc!
Tatiana Neamţu
Romania
(Sprach)Aufnahmegerät
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Diktiergerät
Susanna & Christian Popescu
5 +1(Sprach)Aufnahmegerät
Bogdan Burghelea


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Sprach)Aufnahmegerät


Explanation:
...

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
Mulţumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ada Jones
15 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

neutral  Elvira Stoianov: si eu cunosteam varianta lui Christian
4 hrs
  -> Şi eu, de altfel. Pe de altă parte, Diktiergerät se referă, în special la apartele cu bandă magnetică (casete normale sau mini). Am oferit varianta mai generală, la gîndul că poate e un aparat digital sau alt tip de înregistrator.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Diktiergerät


Explanation:
<


    Reference: http://www.edigitech.de/shop/elektronic/ART_4212551.html
Susanna & Christian Popescu
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 347

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
29 mins
  -> multumesc, Elvira

agree  Andreea Stefan
615 days