KudoZ home » Romanian to German » Law (general)

propoziţia de mai jos: In drept s-a invocat...

German translation: Es wurde auf die Bestimmungen des Art. ... hingewiesen.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:propoziţia de mai jos: In drept s-a invocat...
German translation:Es wurde auf die Bestimmungen des Art. ... hingewiesen.
Entered by: Claudia Birea

19:51 Mar 11, 2008
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: propoziţia de mai jos: In drept s-a invocat...
În drept s-au invocat dispoziţiile art. 112, 598 şi 599 C.pr.civ.

Nu ştiu cum să traduc propoziţia de mai sus.
Claudia Birea
Es wurde auf die Bestimmungen des Art. ... hingewiesen.
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 ore (2008-03-12 06:35:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon, "der Art. ..."
Selected response from:

Erzsebet Schock
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Es wurde auf die Bestimmungen des Art. ... hingewiesen.Erzsebet Schock
5 +1Beruhend auf Art. 112, 598 und 599 ZPO
Bogdan Burghelea
4 +1Es wurde (zur Sache) auf die Bestimmungen der §§ 112, 598 und 599 ZPO hingewiesen
Jonathan Oprean


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Beruhend auf Art. 112, 598 und 599 ZPO


Explanation:
sau "Gemäß Art. 112, 598 und 599 ZPO".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2008-03-11 20:24:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dict.cc/deutsch-englisch/beruhend auf.html

http://synonyme.woxikon.de/synonyme/auf Tatsachen beruhend.p...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2008-03-11 20:24:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau "Entsprechend Art. 112, 598 und 599 ZPO".

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 129
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dar asta e toata propozitia. In germana nu pot sa am o propozitie de genul: "Beruhend suf Art...." - kein Subjekt, kein Prädikat - was ist das nur für ein Satz? Deshalb kann ich den Satz nicht übersetzen,

Asker: Multumesc.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Buzatu: sau Gemäß den Vorschriften des Art.
15 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Es wurde auf die Bestimmungen des Art. ... hingewiesen.


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 ore (2008-03-12 06:35:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon, "der Art. ..."

Erzsebet Schock
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Buzatu
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Mariana Avramescu
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Tilda Hoffmann
3 days6 hrs
  -> Köszi!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Es wurde (zur Sache) auf die Bestimmungen der §§ 112, 598 und 599 ZPO hingewiesen


Explanation:
sau fara "Zur Sache"

Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian
PRO pts in category: 39
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tilda Hoffmann
3 days4 hrs