ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to German » Law (general)

drept de uzufruct viager

German translation: Nutznießungsrecht / Usus fructus / Nutznießung / Nießbrauch

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:drept de uzufruct viager
German translation:Nutznießungsrecht / Usus fructus / Nutznießung / Nießbrauch
Entered by: Raluca Dumitrescu

23:21 Apr 23, 2008
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / procura speciala
Romanian term or phrase: drept de uzufruct viager
...., in calitate de beneficiari ai dreptului de uzufruct viager de sub C.15



Multumesc anticipat pentru orice sugestii.
Raluca Dumitrescu
Romania
Nutznießungsrecht / Usus fructus / Nutznießung / Nießbrauch
Explanation:
<

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-04-24 05:03:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lebenslange(r,s) ~
Selected response from:

Susanna & Christian Popescu
Germany
Grading comment
Multumesc Frumos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Nutznießungsrecht / Usus fructus / Nutznießung / Nießbrauch
Susanna & Christian Popescu
5 +2lebenslanges Nutzungsrecht
Cristian Lazar


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lebenslanges Nutzungsrecht


Explanation:


Cristian Lazar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu
20 mins

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Nutznießungsrecht / Usus fructus / Nutznießung / Nießbrauch


Explanation:
<

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-04-24 05:03:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lebenslange(r,s) ~


    Reference: http://www.steuerlinks.de/ls-niessbrauch.html
    Reference: http://wapedia.mobi/de/Nie%C3%9Fbrauch
Susanna & Christian Popescu
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 347
Grading comment
Multumesc Frumos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  traductorum: Corect! (In AT este Fruchtgenußrecht. Cu adjectivul de rigoare, evident).
14 mins

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Jonathan Oprean: lebenslanges Nießbrauchrecht
1 day2 hrs