KudoZ home » Romanian to German » Law (general)

repunerea partilor in situatia avuta anterior icheierii contractului

German translation: Wiedereinsetzung in den vorigen Stand


20:20 Feb 14, 2005
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: repunerea partilor in situatia avuta anterior icheierii contractului
conform principiului restitutio in integrum
ajumi
Romania
German translation:Wiedereinsetzung in den vorigen Stand
Explanation:
in dreptul civil, mai ales la nerespectarea unor termeni (Fristsetzungen)
Selected response from:

Heinz Lahni
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Wiedereinsetzung in den vorigen StandHeinz Lahni
5 +2vollständige Wiederherstellung des früheren Zustands
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Wiedereinsetzung in den vorigen Stand


Explanation:
in dreptul civil, mai ales la nerespectarea unor termeni (Fristsetzungen)

Heinz Lahni
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 164
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
28 mins

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
2 hrs

agree  Bogdan Burghelea: suna mai "Fachdeutsch"
1 day9 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vollständige Wiederherstellung des früheren Zustands


Explanation:
ca alternativa la varianta lui Heinz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-14 21:11:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si, ca sa fie clar ca e vorba de starea antecontractuala:

Für die Parteien bedeutet dies die vorherige Wiederherstellung des vorvertraglichen Zustands

Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 347

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
2 hrs
  -> mersi, Cristina

agree  Elvira Stoianov
12 hrs
  -> multumesc