KudoZ home » Romanian to German » Law/Patents

Asociati

German translation: Gesellschafter/Partner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Asociati
German translation:Gesellschafter/Partner
Entered by: Codrut Tudor

07:32 Apr 4, 2002
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: Asociati
Asociati fizici
adosanis
Gesellschafter/Partner
Explanation:
Wenn sie sich in einem Unternhemen/einer Gesellschaft finden, heissen sie "Gesellschafter". Wenn nicht,sind sie "Partner".
Selected response from:

Codrut Tudor
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Partnerxxxqueenspeed
5Gesellschafter/Partner
Codrut Tudor


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gesellschafter/Partner


Explanation:
Wenn sie sich in einem Unternhemen/einer Gesellschaft finden, heissen sie "Gesellschafter". Wenn nicht,sind sie "Partner".

Codrut Tudor
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 28

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Partner


Explanation:
fizici, adica persoane fizice si nu juridice? PARTNER
Pentru asociati in cadrul unei s.c. = Gesellschafter

xxxqueenspeed
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
22 mins