KudoZ home » Romanian to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

se incadra pe autostrada

German translation: auf die Autobahn einfahren


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:se incadra pe autostrada
German translation:auf die Autobahn einfahren
Entered by: Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR

19:41 Feb 9, 2009
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Romanian term or phrase: se incadra pe autostrada
un autoturism incerca sa se incadreze pe autostrada
romanianblues
auf die Autobahn einfahren
Explanation:
<



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-02-09 19:53:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Ein PKW versuchte, auf die Autobahn einzufahren" ar stârni, probabil zâmbete. Eu aş zice "Ein PKW-Fahrer versuchte,..."
Selected response from:

Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3auf die Autobahn einfahren
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
5 +1auf die Autobahn einfahrenAnca Buzatu


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a se incadra pe autostrada
auf die Autobahn einfahren


Explanation:
<



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-02-09 19:53:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Ein PKW versuchte, auf die Autobahn einzufahren" ar stârni, probabil zâmbete. Eu aş zice "Ein PKW-Fahrer versuchte,..."


    Reference: http://www.berlin.de/polizei/verkehr/liste/archiv/43494/
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Buzatu: :) Ai fost mai rapid
1 min
  -> mulţumesc.

agree  Andreea Stefan
11 hrs

agree  ama1357
14 hrs
  -> multumesc

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
auf die Autobahn einfahren


Explanation:
http://www.google.ro/search?hl=de&q=auf die Autobahn einfahr...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minute (2009-02-09 19:54:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Poate ar merge si auf die Autobahn einbiegen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 minute (2009-02-09 20:01:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder sich auf die Autobahn einfädeln

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 minute (2009-02-09 20:01:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

auf die Autobahn auffahren


Anca Buzatu
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreea Stefan: Merge bine şi cu "auffahren".
11 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc