KudoZ home » Romanian to German » Medical

antipestoasa

German translation: Pestimpfung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:vaccinarea antipestoasa
German translation:Pestimpfung
Entered by: Paraschiva Bloju

16:58 Jan 14, 2003
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Medical
Romanian term or phrase: antipestoasa
vaccinarea antipestoasa (la animale)
Paraschiva Bloju
Romania
Pestimpfung
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 17:22:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vezi si:
http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/pri/de/oj/dat/2002/l_086/l_0862...
Selected response from:

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Grading comment
Multumesc! Ce as face fara ajutorul vostru?!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Pestimpfung
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
3immunization for cattle plagueAnca Nitu


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
immunization for cattle plague


Explanation:
.

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral: se ceruse termenul in germana :-)
18 mins
  -> sorry este Pestimpfung Schweinepest- sau Rinderpest -sau Huhnerpest-

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Pestimpfung


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 17:22:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vezi si:
http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/pri/de/oj/dat/2002/l_086/l_0862...

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 158
Grading comment
Multumesc! Ce as face fara ajutorul vostru?!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
7 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  asco
16 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Elvira Stoianov
17 hrs
  -> multumesc