KudoZ home » Romanian to German » Other

Direcţia Generală de Drumuri şi Poduri

German translation: Hinweis


09:54 Sep 10, 2006
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Other
Romanian term or phrase: Direcţia Generală de Drumuri şi Poduri
Este vorba totuşi de o sentinţă civilă.
Istvan Cindea
German translation:Hinweis
Explanation:
Hallo Istvan,
bevor du hier eine Antwort suchst, mach dir bitte die Mühe und such zuerst im Archiv. Auch in diesem Fall hat jemand anders deine Frage schon gestellt.
Jonathan
Selected response from:

Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Generaldirektion der Straßen und Brücken
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
1 +1Hinweis
Jonathan Oprean


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hinweis


Explanation:
Hallo Istvan,
bevor du hier eine Antwort suchst, mach dir bitte die Mühe und such zuerst im Archiv. Auch in diesem Fall hat jemand anders deine Frage schon gestellt.
Jonathan

Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Generaldirektion der Straßen und Brücken


Explanation:
sau: Generaldirektion für Straßen- und Brückenbau


    Reference: http://www.archive.nrw.de/index.asp
    Reference: http://www.bremerhaven.de/sixcms/media.php/325/619stadtrecht...
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
7 hrs

agree  Erzsebet Schock: Se poate adauga in paranteza si denumirea in lb. romana, fiind vorba de o institutie.
9 hrs
  -> multumesc