KudoZ home » Romanian to Greek » Law: Contract(s)

Parcela

Greek translation: αγροτέμαχιο


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Parcela
Greek translation:αγροτέμαχιο
Entered by: Themis Tampouris

10:06 Jul 14, 2008
Romanian to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Romanian term or phrase: Parcela
Αναφέρεται σε πωλήσεις γης.
Themis Tampouris
Greece
αγροτέμαχιο
Explanation:
αγροτέμαχιο

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 days (2008-08-07 09:23:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

τόνος: αγροτεμάχιο
Selected response from:

edith chiriac
Romania
Grading comment
Thanks...
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5αγροτέμαχιοedith chiriac
4ΚομμάτιMihaela Balta


  

Answers


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Κομμάτι


Explanation:
Είναι ένα κομμάτι γης.

Mihaela Balta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
The asker has declined this answer

23 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
αγροτέμαχιο


Explanation:
αγροτέμαχιο

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 days (2008-08-07 09:23:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

τόνος: αγροτεμάχιο

edith chiriac
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
Thanks...