KudoZ home » Romanian to Italian » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

promovare

Italian translation: situazione *promozione* per anno di studio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:promovare
Italian translation:situazione *promozione* per anno di studio
Entered by: Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua

10:59 Jul 2, 2008
Romanian to Italian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Romanian term or phrase: promovare
Situatia promovarii pe clase (apare in Diploma de bacalaureat).
Ana Popescu
Situazione promozione per anno di studio
Explanation:
Puoi scegliere tra le due formulazioni.
Vai a vedere anche il link indicato da Mihaela sullo stesso tema.
Selected response from:

Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Situazione promozione per anno di studio
Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua
1promuoverexxxsavaria


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
promuovere


Explanation:
I speak Romanian at an elementary level,it is just a reasonable guess from the Italian language.Am I right?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 perc (2008-07-02 11:33:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o significa avanzare,andare avanti,nel senso di poter continuare ?

xxxsavaria
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Situazione promozione per anno di studio


Language variant: Situazione risultati per anno di studio

Explanation:
Puoi scegliere tra le due formulazioni.
Vai a vedere anche il link indicato da Mihaela sullo stesso tema.


Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  loredana zancu
19 mins
  -> Multumesc :)

agree  Mihaela Petrican: :-) mi se pare echitabil
53 mins
  -> Multumesc :)

agree  Lidia Matei
59 mins
  -> Multumesc :)

agree  Carmen Iulia Ciumarnean
17 hrs
  -> Multumesc :)

agree  Laura Nedea
2 days20 hrs
  -> Multumesc :)