KudoZ home » Romanian to Italian » Furniture / Household Appliances

masa turnata in sticla

Italian translation: tavolo in vetro fuso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:masa turnata in sticla
Italian translation:tavolo in vetro fuso
Entered by: Andreea Bostan

06:56 Aug 3, 2006
Romanian to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / N/a
Romanian term or phrase: masa turnata in sticla
Este o masuta de cafea decorativa! Am vazut-o la Mobexpert si doresc sa caut importatori italieni.

Multumesc
Andreea Bostan
United Kingdom
tavolo in vetro fuso
Explanation:
Bună dimineaţa, Andreea!
Am întâlnit şi termenul "tavolo da salotto in vetro fuso"

Succes!
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
Am gasit-o!!!!!!!!!
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tavolo in vetro fuso
Mihaela Petrican
5tavolo/ tavolino in vetro
Monica Tuduce


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tavolo in vetro fuso


Explanation:
Bună dimineaţa, Andreea!
Am întâlnit şi termenul "tavolo da salotto in vetro fuso"

Succes!

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Am gasit-o!!!!!!!!!
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laura13
25 mins
  -> mulţumesc, Laura :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tavolo/ tavolino in vetro


Explanation:
Pur şi simplu.


    Reference: http://www.exenza.it/italiano.htm
    Reference: http://www.tavoli.ws
Monica Tuduce
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian