KudoZ home » Romanian to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

salariul de baza

Italian translation: stipendio di base


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:salariul de baza
Italian translation:stipendio di base
Entered by: xxxAnna Cacciag

09:13 Jul 13, 2008
Romanian to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Romanian term or phrase: salariul de baza
Salariul de baza lunar este de 670.000 lei.
xxxAnna Cacciag
stipendio di base
Explanation:
Lo stipendio di base è di circa 1.200 euro, straordinari esclusi.
http://www.labitalia.com/topics/Professioni/Approfondimenti/...
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, Mihaela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stipendio di base
Mihaela Petrican
4Salario base
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stipendio di base


Explanation:
Lo stipendio di base è di circa 1.200 euro, straordinari esclusi.
http://www.labitalia.com/topics/Professioni/Approfondimenti/...

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Grazie, Mihaela

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Pirgaru
7 mins
  -> mulţumesc, Magda!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Salario base


Explanation:
In inglese e basic salary.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8