ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to Italian » Law (general)

cerere reconventionala

Italian translation: domanda riconvenzionale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:cerere reconventionala
Italian translation:domanda riconvenzionale
Entered by: mara_marina

20:54 Apr 21, 2008
Romanian to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: cerere reconventionala
Paratul a formulat intampinare si
mara_marina
domanda riconvenzionale
Explanation:
Si ha quando il convenuto non si limita a difendersi, chiedendo il rigetto della domanda proposta contro di lui, ma esercita, a sua volta, un’azione.
http://www.simone.it/cgi-local/Dizionari/newdiz.cgi?voce,5,4...
Selected response from:

Lucica Abil
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1domanda riconvenzionale
Lucica Abil
5controquerelaioana gabriela sandu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
domanda riconvenzionale


Explanation:
Si ha quando il convenuto non si limita a difendersi, chiedendo il rigetto della domanda proposta contro di lui, ma esercita, a sua volta, un’azione.
http://www.simone.it/cgi-local/Dizionari/newdiz.cgi?voce,5,4...

Lucica Abil
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristiana Francone
11 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
controquerela


Explanation:
din dicţionarul editurii gramar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2008-04-22 09:51:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L' accusato ha inoltrato( formulato, presentato) protesta e controquerela


    Reference: http://www.nntp.it/newsgroups-diritto/205794-controquerele.h...
ioana gabriela sandu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 7