KudoZ home » Romanian to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

se recomanda a nu se depasi doza zilnica

Italian translation: si raccomanda di non superare la dose giornaliera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:se recomandă a nu se depăşi doza zilnică
Italian translation:si raccomanda di non superare la dose giornaliera
Entered by: Mihaela Petrican

16:36 Sep 17, 2007
Romanian to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Romanian term or phrase: se recomanda a nu se depasi doza zilnica
Se recomanda a nu se depasi doza zilnica decat la recomandarea medicului.
Ramo 19
si raccomanda di non superare la dose giornaliera
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3si raccomanda di non superare la dose giornaliera
Mihaela Petrican
5si raccomanda di non superare il dosaggio clinico
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
si raccomanda di non superare la dose giornaliera


Explanation:
...

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Pirgaru
0 min
  -> mulţumesc :)

agree  Liliana Roman-Hamilton: sigur ca da!
1 hr
  -> :) mulţumesc din nou!

agree  laura13
1 hr
  -> grazie, Laura :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
si raccomanda di non superare il dosaggio clinico


Explanation:
secondo le indicazioni del medico

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mihaela Petrican: la dose era giornaliera (zilnică) e non dosaggio clinico (dozaj clinic anche in romeno)
6 mins
  -> Hai ragione! Stavo digitando pensando a un'altra cosa :-(