KudoZ home » Romanian to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

ţinere la impuls

Spanish translation: sostenimiento al impulso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:ţinere la impuls
Spanish translation:sostenimiento al impulso
Entered by: C. Roman

15:04 Feb 15, 2009
Romanian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Romanian term or phrase: ţinere la impuls
Tensiunea statistică de ţinere la impuls de comutaţie / trăsnet este valoarea de vârf a unei tensiuni de impuls de comutaţie / trăsnet, aplicată în cursul “încercărilor de impuls”, pentru care probabilitatea de ţinere este egală cu o probabilitate de referinţă specificată.

-tensiune convenţională de ţinere la impuls de comutaţie / trăsnet.

-tensiunea nominală de ţinere la impuls de trăsnet, undă 1,2/50 *s (valoare de vârf)
C. Roman
Spain
sostenimiento al impulso
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&q=" sostenimiento al imp...
Selected response from:

Ana Andronache
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sostenimiento al impulso
Ana Andronache
4 -1impulso del alquilrConstantinos Faridis
3 -1tener el impulso de comutacionConstantinos Faridis


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
impulso del alquilr


Explanation:
impulso del alquiler

Constantinos Faridis
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ana Andronache: no tiene nada que ver con el contexto
21 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sostenimiento al impulso


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&q=" sostenimiento al imp...


Ana Andronache
Belgium
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 32

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
tener el impulso de comutacion


Explanation:
tener el impulso de comutacion

Constantinos Faridis
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ana Andronache: En español es coNmutación. El verbo "tener" es una traducción ambigua del sustantivo rumano "ţinere". Además, no veo ninguna referencia.
42 mins