KudoZ home » Romanian to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

rizico-pericol

Spanish translation: cuenta y riesgo de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:rizico-pericol
Spanish translation:cuenta y riesgo de
Entered by: C. Roman

21:11 Mar 13, 2008
Romanian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Romanian term or phrase: rizico-pericol
Terenul rămâne în rizico-pericolul vânzătorului.
C. Roman
Spain
[correrá] por cuenta y riesgo [del comprador]
Explanation:
gata, trebui sa plec.
Success.
Selected response from:

Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1[correrá] por cuenta y riesgo [del comprador]
Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
3Riesgo-Peligro
Gad Kohenov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Riesgo-Peligro


Explanation:
Pienso que es esto. Aparce en Google.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[correrá] por cuenta y riesgo [del comprador]


Explanation:
gata, trebui sa plec.
Success.

Example sentence(s):
  • El riesgo de pérdida resultante de accidentes sin importar la causa, correrán por cuenta y riesgo del Comprador según se establece más adelante
Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulţumesc.

Asker: E vorba de teren edificabil


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Ghinita
44 mins
  -> Multumesc, Ana.