KudoZ home » Romanian to Spanish » Medical (general)

metrie

Spanish translation: metría


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:metrie
Spanish translation:metría
Entered by: C. Roman

17:11 Aug 14, 2006
Romanian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Romanian term or phrase: metrie
este vorba de o scrisoare medicala de la clinica de pediatrie. apare in contextul Ph metrie
Visuri
metría
Explanation:


[PDF] LA pH-METRÍA ESOFÁGICA EN LA PEDIATRÍA ACTUALFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
con tratamiento médico, y que puede ocasionar complicaciones como la ... La pH-metría esofágica como método referencial en el diagnóstico del RGE re- ...
www.comtf.es/pediatria/Bol-2000-2/La pH-METRIA ESOFAGICA.pd... -
Selected response from:

C. Roman
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2metría
C. Roman
5 +2pH-metria
Nicolae Zarna


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pH-metria


Explanation:
metrie = metria


    Reference: http://www.san.gva.es/comun/ciud/docs/pdf/digestiv8v.pdf
Nicolae Zarna
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  C. Roman: Da, mai exact PH-Metría. "Metría", cu accent.
7 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  cameliaim: metría
8 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
metría


Explanation:


[PDF] LA pH-METRÍA ESOFÁGICA EN LA PEDIATRÍA ACTUALFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
con tratamiento médico, y que puede ocasionar complicaciones como la ... La pH-metría esofágica como método referencial en el diagnóstico del RGE re- ...
www.comtf.es/pediatria/Bol-2000-2/La pH-METRIA ESOFAGICA.pd... -


C. Roman
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cameliaim
7 mins
  -> Multumesc, Camelia. Se pare ca ne-am cam "incrucisat" raspunsurile cu Nicolae :-)

agree  Nicolae Zarna: Da, cu accent, pe sistemul pe care scriu am accente doar în Word. Încă puţin şi dădeam aceeaşi referinţă :))
11 mins