KudoZ home » Romanian to Spanish » Medical (general)

apetent

Spanish translation: apetente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:apetent
Spanish translation:apetente
Entered by: cameliaim

17:13 Aug 14, 2006
Romanian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Romanian term or phrase: apetent
e o scrisoare medicala de la clinica de pediatrie
Visuri
apetente
Explanation:
"apetente.

1. adj. Que tiene apetito. " (http://www.rae.es/)
Selected response from:

cameliaim
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2apetentecameliaim
3 +1tiene apetito
Nicolae Zarna


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tiene apetito


Explanation:
apetit = apetito
Diccionario Medico - 4a ediccion Masson

Nicolae Zarna
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cameliaim: sau aşa
6 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
apetente


Explanation:
"apetente.

1. adj. Que tiene apetito. " (http://www.rae.es/)


cameliaim
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  C. Roman
2 mins
  -> mulţumesc, Consuela.

agree  Nicolae Zarna: Ai dreptate, eu nu l-am gasit în diccţionarul pe care l-am citat!
3 mins
  -> mulţumesc. aşa ne îmbogăţim cu toţii.