KudoZ home » Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

с т/п

Russian translation: с таможенной пошлиной


13:47 Apr 4, 2007
Russian to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: с т/п
Контекст: "Сумма, оплаченная частному нотариусу 733 тенге с т/п"

Чро значит "т/п" здесь?

Текст написан казашстанским нотариусом.
Timo Lehtilä
Finland
Russian translation:с таможенной пошлиной
Explanation:
Возможно...
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
I asked this same question among wide audience, and there happened to be one Ukrainian who suggested as "wild wild guess" the probably correct answer: "согласно тарифу".

I have met this "согласно тарифу" in this very same place before and, apparently, this strange abbreviation was now used because of the lack of space.
Than you anyhow.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3с сохранной распиской
Olga Dyakova
2с таможенной пошлиной
Mikhail Kropotov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
с таможенной пошлиной


Explanation:
Возможно...

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
I asked this same question among wide audience, and there happened to be one Ukrainian who suggested as "wild wild guess" the probably correct answer: "согласно тарифу".

I have met this "согласно тарифу" in this very same place before and, apparently, this strange abbreviation was now used because of the lack of space.
Than you anyhow.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
с сохранной распиской


Explanation:
[trust receipt] сохранная расписка, расписка на доверительной основе

If you still need the answer...

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian