KudoZ home » Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

с т/р

Russian translation: согласно тарифу


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:с т/р
Russian translation:согласно тарифу
Entered by: Timo Lehtilä

10:24 Apr 10, 2007
Russian to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: с т/р
That's how is written in the end if a document certified by a notary:

"Сумма, оплаченная частному нотариусу 733 тенге с т/р"

I have already got a suggestion that "т/р" could stand for "trust receipt" (cyrillised), but I can't anyhow logically put this "сохранная расписка" in this context.

Any more ideas?

The document is written in Kazakhstan. I guess that "c/p" could have sth. to do with VAT or similar.
Timo Lehtilä
Finland
согласно тарифу
Explanation:
wild wild guess...
Selected response from:

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Grading comment
Thank you so much. That must be it. I have seen this "согласно тарифу" text many times in these kinds of documents. In this, apparently, the room was scarce.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2с техническими работами
Ekaterina Khovanovitch
1согласно тарифуArkadi Burkov


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
согласно тарифу


Explanation:
wild wild guess...

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you so much. That must be it. I have seen this "согласно тарифу" text many times in these kinds of documents. In this, apparently, the room was scarce.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
с техническими работами


Explanation:
В Москве нотариусы зачастую львиную долю денег берут за так называемые технические работы: распечатывание на принтере, сшивание документов, приклеивание красивой бумажки и т.д.

Думаю, что в других странах СНГ происходит то же самое.

Хотя на вопрос уже ответили и ответ засчитан, но я склоняюсь к мысли, что всё же речь идёт именно о технических работах, потому что, если с означает "согласно", то должна быть точка после него. А слово "тариф" не может сокращаться при помощи косой черты.

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Guerbek
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Mikhail Kropotov
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо