KudoZ home » Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

п.г.т. Келменци

Russian translation: поселок городского типа


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:п.г.т.
Russian translation:поселок городского типа
Entered by: Jarema

09:08 Nov 29, 2004
Russian to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Russian term or phrase: п.г.т. Келменци
Кельмецкая таможня, п.г.т. Келменци
janis_berzins
поселок городского типа
Explanation:
поселок городского типа

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-11-29 09:12:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

п. г. т.
пгт. посёлок городского типа
http://sokr.ru/?text=&where=abbr&exact=on
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4поселок городского типа
Jarema
5п.г.т. КельменцыLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
п.г.т. Келменци
поселок городского типа


Explanation:
поселок городского типа

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-11-29 09:12:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

п. г. т.
пгт. посёлок городского типа
http://sokr.ru/?text=&where=abbr&exact=on

Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Spasibo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsergey
4 mins

agree  Mikhail Kropotov
1 hr

agree  Ekaterina Khovanovitch
2 hrs

agree  Oksana Kornitskaja
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
п.г.т. Келменци
п.г.т. Кельменцы


Explanation:
Должно быть так:

Кельменецкая таможня, п.г.т. Кельменцы

ПриватБанк
... Кельменецкое отделение Черновицкого ф-ла Адрес: ул.Довженка, 5, пгт.Кельменцы ...
www.pbank.com.ua/info/index1.stm?fileName=d6_5_1ar.html - 35k

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4