KudoZ home » Russian » Linguistics

гранд-отель / гран-отель

Russian translation: Гранд-отель


14:55 Mar 26, 2004
Russian to Russian translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Russian term or phrase: гранд-отель / гран-отель
Как правильно?
Oksana Kornitskaja
Russian translation:Гранд-отель
Explanation:
Согласно справочно-информационному порталу.
Selected response from:

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Гранд-отель
Yelena.
4 +5гранд-отельLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Гранд-отель


Explanation:
Согласно справочно-информационному порталу.


    Reference: http://www.gramota.ru/dic/search.php?word=%E3%F0%E0%ED%E4-%E...
Yelena.
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
32 mins

agree  Kirill Semenov
1 hr

agree  Margarita
16 hrs

agree  2rush
21 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
21 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
гранд-отель / гран-отель
гранд-отель


Explanation:
Думаю, так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-26 15:02:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Гостиница Гранд Отель Европа в ...
Отель: Гранд Отель Европа. Расположен в
самом центре С.-Петербурга, на Невском ...
www.business-travel.ru/spb/grandhoteleurope.htm

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov: Добро пожаловать в "Гранд-Отель"! да на невский
1 min
  -> Спасибо ! А куда, на Невский что ли ?

agree  Sergey Strakhov
34 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей !

agree  Antonina Zaitseva
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Антонина !

agree  Kirill Semenov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Кирилл !

agree  2rush
21 hrs