KudoZ home » Russian » Other

Вставка в обувь, сохраняющая ее форму

Russian translation: Распорка для обуви


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Вставка в обувь, сохраняющая ее форму
Russian translation:Распорка для обуви
Entered by: Jack Doughty

19:10 Jul 9, 2002
Russian to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: Вставка в обувь, сохраняющая ее форму
Есть ли установившийся термин для деревянных(пластмассовых) вставок в обувь, служащих для сохранения ее формы во время хранения?
Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Распорка для обуви
Explanation:
Not sure how reliable it is, but in English it would be "shoe tree", and that is what my English-Russian dictionary gives for shoe tree.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5Распорка для обуви
Jack Doughty
5 +2каркас
Remedios
5 +1boot-tree or shoe-tree (колодка)
myrafla
4специальное приспособление для сохранения формы обуви
Dr. Elena Franzreb


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Распорка для обуви


Explanation:
Not sure how reliable it is, but in English it would be "shoe tree", and that is what my English-Russian dictionary gives for shoe tree.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
23 mins

agree  Dash
14 hrs

agree  Konstantin Krasnov
15 days

agree  Marina Hayes
27 days

agree  Nikita Kobrin
30 days
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
каркас


Explanation:
МИДА, лтд. Советы покупателю. Рекомендации по уходу за кожаной обувью | Показать найденные слова
Статья предназначена для людей, покупающих обувь на рынке. Здесь представлены советы по проверке качества обуви.
3. Обязательные атрибуты хорошей обуви:
- Все более-менее серьезные фирмы снабжают свою обувь каркасами (картонные или пластиковые вставки) для сохранения формы;
http://www.mida.zp.ua:8101/advece.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 10:20:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хорошая обувь обычно продается в коробках, снабжена картонными или пластиковыми каркасами для сохранения формы.
(http://aif.udm.ru/russian/NEWS/02_04_04_10.htm)
****
В общем, ссылок много в Интернете...

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
К сожалению, это не то. Речь о продав. отд. дерев. колодках

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Hayes
27 days
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Nikita Kobrin
29 days
  -> Спасибо!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: К сожалению, это не то. Речь о продав. отд. дерев. колодках

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
специальное приспособление для сохранения формы обуви


Explanation:
я встречала только этот вариант

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Речи идет об отдельно продаваемых деревянных колодках
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Речи идет об отдельно продаваемых деревянных колодках

27 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
boot-tree or shoe-tree (колодка)


Explanation:
Boot Tree
No matter the style, our boot trees keep boots looking their best. Built with a high crown for proper shape and support, the solid toe prevents cave-in and wrinkling. Easy grip heel makes removal a snap. Features zinc-plated steel hardware.
$23.95/pair

Combination Shoe Tree
Combine an overhang heel with an expandable split toe, and this highly functional tree is the perfect fit for all styles of footwear. Brass-plated steel hardware adds an elegant touch.
$23.95/pair

Посмотрите, как колодки выглядят:


    Reference: http://www.woodlore.com/products_shoe_care/boot_tree.html
    Reference: http://www.woodlore.com/products_shoe_care/combination_shoe_...
myrafla
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Hayes
7 hrs
  -> thanks