KudoZ home » Russian » Tech/Engineering

КИПиА

Russian translation: Контрольно-измерительные приборы и аппаратура.


08:23 Jul 8, 2002
Russian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: КИПиА
4.Перечень оборудования
4.1 КИПиА
Irina Glozman
United States
Russian translation:Контрольно-измерительные приборы и аппаратура.
Explanation:
Удачи!
Олег

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 11:22:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

control and measurement instrumentation and equipment, усли нужет англ. вариант
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks!
It was pure Russian (monolingual) question.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Контрольно-измерительные приборы и аппаратура.
Oleg Rudavin
4 +1Контрольно - измерительные приборы и автоматика
IgorD
4Instrumentation and control
Remedios


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Контрольно - измерительные приборы и автоматика


Explanation:
Контрольно - измерительные приборы и автоматика

Распространенное сокращение

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 10:04:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..аппаратура тоже возможный вариант, но этот, вроде бы, частотнее

IgorD
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Remedios: Однако сдается мне, что это Р->А вопрос :-)
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Контрольно-измерительные приборы и аппаратура.


Explanation:
Удачи!
Олег

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 11:22:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

control and measurement instrumentation and equipment, усли нужет англ. вариант

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Thanks!
It was pure Russian (monolingual) question.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: 100 %.
1 hr

agree  Marina Hayes
22 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Instrumentation and control


Explanation:
just in case...


    Reference: http://multitran.ru
Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28