KudoZ home » Russian to Bulgarian » Tech/Engineering

остановка

Bulgarian translation: спиране


08:24 Jun 2, 2002
Russian to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: остановка
число остановок на 1 км пути
didi
Bulgarian translation:спиране
Explanation:
брой спирания на км
Selected response from:

Elissaveta Toteva
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2спиранеElissaveta Toteva
4спирка
Vladimir Shapovalov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
спирка


Explanation:
остановка = спиране, спирка

Влад

Vladimir Shapovalov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
спиране


Explanation:
брой спирания на км

Elissaveta Toteva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
3 hrs

agree  slavist
6 hrs